2012 NKYFL Schedule      
                 
                 
11-Aug 11-Aug 11-Aug 12-Aug 12-Aug 12-Aug 12-Aug 12-Aug 12-Aug
BC Mills 2 Mills 1 Scott BC NPT MILLS 2 MILLS 1 Dixie
Jags vs BC RD vs BC L vs D TM vs ERL SK vs BC New vs BC Bell VS BC BT vs BC R vs SY
                 
18-Aug 18-Aug 18-Aug 19-Aug 19-Aug 19-Aug      
Mills 2 Mills 1 Beechwood Dixie Mills 1 Mills 2      
BT vs Day L vs N RD vs SY R vs Erl SK vs Jags TM vs Bell      
                 
25-Aug 25-Aug 26-Aug 25-Aug 25-Aug 26-Aug 26-Aug 26-Aug 26-Aug
Lloyd BC Bell Mills 1 Mills 2 BC Mills Mills Mills
Erl vs BC SY vs BC Bell vs BC SK vs BC RD vs BC BT vs BC D vs TM L vs Jags N vs. R
                 
1-Sep 1-Sep 1-Sep 1-Sep 2-Sep 2-Sep      
Dayton Cooper Mills 1 Mills 2 Mills 1 Mills 2      
D vs N Jags vs SY R vs L SK vs RD Erl vs Bell TM vs BT      
                 
9-Sep 9-Sep 9-Sep 8-Sep 8-Sep 9-Sep 9-Sep 9-Sep 9-Sep
BC Bechwood Newport BC Mills 2 Mills 2 Dayton Mills 1 Dayton
ERL vs BC SY vs BC N vs BC SK vs BC RD vs BC BT vs BC D vs R L vs Bell TM vs Jags
                 
15-Sep 15-Sep 15-Sep 15-Sep 16-Sep 16-Sep      
Dayton Mills 1 Cooper Mills 2 Mills 1 Mills 2      
ERL vs D SY vs Bell Jags vs N RD vs BT SK vs R TM vs L      
                 
22-Sep 22-Sep 22-Sep 23-Sep 23-Sep 23-Sep      
Lloyd Mills 1 Dayton Dixie Mills 1 Mills 2      
ERL vs N  Sk vs. Bt D vs SY TM vs R Bell vs. Jags L vs RD      
                 
29-Sep 29-Sep 29-Sep 30-Sep 30-Sep 30-Sep      
Mills 1 Mills  2 Beechwood Mills 2 Mills 1 Bellevue      
SK vs D BT vs Jags L vs SY  RD vs ERL  TM vs N  R vs Bell      
                 
7-Oct 7-Oct 7-Oct 7-Oct 7-Oct 7-Oct      
Mills 1 Newport Bellevue Scott Mills 2 Ludlow      
Jags vs Erl N vs SY Bell vs D SK vs TM R vs RD BT vs L      
                 
14-Oct 14-Oct 14-Oct 14-Oct 13-Oct 13-Oct      
Beechwood Dayton Newport Scott Simon Kenton Mills2      
Erl vs SY Jags vs D N vs Bell TM vs RD SK vs L R vs BT      
                 
Game Times              
At Boone County (BC)
Saturday Start 11:30 Mid 12:30 PWees 2:15 Jr 4:00 Jr Yth 5:30 Senior 7:15    
Sunday Start 10:00 Mid 11:00 PWees 12:45 Jr 2:30 Jr Yth 4:15 Senior 6:00    
   
At Nkyfl Fields
   
Sat & Sun Start 11:00 Mid 12:00 PWees 1:30 Jr 3:00 Jr Yth 4:30 Senior 6:00    
Night Games Start 1:00 Mid 2:00 PWees 3:30 Jr 5:00 Jr Yth 6:30 Senior 8:00    
   
   

NKYFL Divisions

American:                 Erlanger Lions Spartan Youth Union Jags (8th) Newport Bellevue Dayton

National:                  Taylor Mill Red Devils South Kenton Raiders Bengal Tigers Ludlow Union (7th)